Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0327,477
BustAfghanistan 11,7257,286
BatnaAlgeria 6,7554,198
BecharAlgeria 5,8413,629
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7294,181
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7473,572
BiskraAlgeria 6,6504,133
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3143,924
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,3563,950
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3823,966
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,3963,975
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9573,702
ByrdAntarctica 9,0195,604
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,1782,596
BarilocheArgentina 4,9043,047
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6122,245
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8249,833
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9319,899
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55110,285
BrestBelarus 8,8805,518
BrusselsBelgium 7,6964,782
Belize CityBelize 6,0493,759
BeninBenin 4,8673,024
BohiconBenin 4,8623,021
BermudaBermuda 5,1683,211
BageBrazil 3,0811,915
BambuiBrazil 1,584984
BarbacenaBrazil 1,6221,008
BarraBrazil 596371
Barra Do CordaBrazil 690429
BarreirasBrazil 824512
BelémBrazil 1,207750
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,489925
BelterraBrazil 1,8101,125
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 566352
Bom JesusBrazil 2,6461,644
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 800497
BrasiliaBrazil 1,330827
BrevesBrazil 1,389863
BurgasBulgaria 8,7105,413
BurundiBurundi 7,6044,725
BatouriCameroon 6,0973,789
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9204,300
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0656,254
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2355,739
Banff, AbCanada 9,6996,027
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1774,460
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8024,227
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4895,897
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4235,234
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0104,356
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7496,680
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6235,358
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8135,476
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5475,311
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5446,552
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3753,340
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4536,496
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9726,197
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5464,068
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1464,441
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,2943,290
BeijingChina 15,6509,725
BarranquillaColombia 4,4182,745
Benito SalasColombia 4,1552,582
BogotáColombia 4,0912,542
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2895,151
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3134,544
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7154,173
BaniDominican Republic 4,4372,757
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4972,795
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4112,741
BahariyaEgypt 8,3075,162
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5365,304
BiarritzFrance 6,8074,230
BordeauxFrance 6,9634,327
BrestFrance 7,0744,396
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1317,539
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1327,539
BitamGabon 5,7303,561
BanjulGambia 3,4092,119
BerlinGermany 8,2925,153
BrockenGermany 8,1015,034
BokeGuinea 3,3852,104
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3812,101
BudapestHungary 8,3445,185
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3525,190
BangaloreIndia 13,0938,136
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7807,942
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9468,666
BikanerIndia 12,6047,832
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,20810,693
BabolsarIran 10,6666,628
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9376,796
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3926,458
Bandar LengehIran 10,7786,697
BirjandIran 11,2406,985
BushehrIran 10,4126,470
BaghdadIraq 9,8576,125
BasraIraq 10,1436,303
BelmulletIreland 7,3704,580
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3404,561
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8434,874
BergamoItaly 7,6374,745
BolognaItaly 7,6654,763
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7904,841
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6944,781
BrindisiItaly 7,9054,913
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3942,730
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1482,578
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,4357,727
BeirutLebanon 9,0785,641
BenghaziLibya 7,6754,769
BirzaiLithuania 9,1425,681
BitolaMacedonia 8,1815,084
BlantyreMalawi 8,1115,040
BvumbweMalawi 8,1205,046
BintuluMalaysia 16,91910,513
BamakoMali 4,1072,552
Bko-SMali 4,1082,553
BougounMali 4,0882,541
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6982,919
BaitagMongolia 13,6478,481
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,6478,481
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,3698,929
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9189,270
BayandelgerMongolia 14,9539,292
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2548,857
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7689,177
BulganMongolia 14,2408,849
BhamawMyanmar 15,0229,335
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3998,327
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4128,334
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6538,484
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3653,334
BilmaNiger 6,4123,985
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4493,386
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9076,156
BergenNorway 8,4775,267
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4765,267
BjornoyaNorway 9,9036,154
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3075,784
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1095,661
BadinPakistan 12,1827,570
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5827,819
BalakotPakistan 12,5407,793
BarkhanPakistan 12,2437,608
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8132,991
BascoPhilippines 17,52510,890
BialystokPoland 8,8985,529
BejaPortugal 6,0003,729
BragancaPortugal 6,3863,969
BistritaRomania 8,6975,404
BucharestRomania 8,6905,400
BajkitRussia 12,9738,061
BarabinskRussia 12,3957,703
BarnaulRussia 12,7877,946
BerezovoRussia 11,4377,107
BiserRussia 11,1746,944
BlagovescenskRussia 15,0839,372
BogdarinRussia 14,2448,851
BogucanyRussia 13,2508,233
BomnakRussia 14,6409,097
BorRussia 12,7077,896
BorzjaRussia 14,7279,152
BratskRussia 13,5978,450
BelgradeSerbia 8,3015,158
BoSierra Leone 3,4932,170
BontheSierra Leone 3,4002,113
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2605,133
BerberaSomalia 9,5405,929
BusanSouth Korea 16,70310,380
BadajozSpain 6,1323,811
BarcelonaSpain 6,8534,258
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6014,102
BabanusaSudan 7,7084,790
BaselSwitzerland 7,6374,746
BernSwitzerland 7,5884,715
BangkokThailand 15,5759,678
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,5789,680
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,3639,547
BizerteTunisia 7,1064,416
BalikesirTurkey 8,6295,362
BursaTurkey 8,7435,433
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5137,155
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5534,694
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5454,689
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5464,689
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5424,687
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3924,593
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4754,645
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5615,942
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7534,818
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4444,005
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,7327,290
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,7337,291
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0374,373
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9374,310
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6264,118
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3593,951
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4144,607
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6514,755
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8746,136
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4337,726
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5844,091
Bettles, AkUsa 11,7117,277
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5357,168
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3274,553
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0235,607
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6464,130
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7564,198
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5475,933
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5175,293
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5394,063
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3283,933
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1476,305
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4624,016
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3683,957
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5624,699
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5295,922
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9634,327
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4494,008
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3933,972
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6374,746
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9154,297
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4034,600
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3734,582
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4013,977
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1814,462
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6224,115
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8374,248
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5094,666
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9244,303
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2784,522
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5504,692
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9575,566
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6554,136
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9644,328
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8604,263
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0504,381
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5624,078
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5174,671
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6824,152
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7526,060
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9507,426
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4142,122
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8452,389
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4284,616
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4284,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -