Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8047,335
ChlefAlgeria 6,4333,998
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8124,233
CeresArgentina 3,4482,143
ChamicalArgentina 3,8042,364
ChepesArgentina 3,8932,419
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,0603,144
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3002,051
CórdobaArgentina 3,7162,309
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,7202,311
CorrientesArgentina 3,0361,887
CairnsAustralia 17,26910,731
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1929,441
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3909,564
CedunaAustralia 15,5669,673
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,21710,077
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,90310,504
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6669,735
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,63410,958
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6269,710
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6589,730
ChittagongBangladesh 14,5319,030
CharnocksBarbados 3,1791,976
CotonouBenin 4,8673,024
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,517943
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,7661,098
CabroboBrazil 13483
CaceresBrazil 2,2231,381
CaetiteBrazil 832517
Campina GrandeBrazil 377234
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2031,369
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,3241,444
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8411,144
Campos SalesBrazil 12577
CanavieirasBrazil 929578
CaparaoBrazil 1,494928
CapinopolisBrazil 1,6821,045
CaratingaBrazil 1,422884
CaravelasBrazil 1,158720
CarinhanhaBrazil 913568
CarolinaBrazil 901560
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,2511,399
CataguasesBrazil 1,607999
CatalaoBrazil 1,529950
CatanduvaBrazil 1,8551,153
CaxiasBrazil 524326
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,7311,697
Ceara MirimBrazil 467290
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6401,019
ChapecoBrazil 2,6121,623
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9611,218
CipoBrazil 428266
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,105687
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,377856
CordeiroBrazil 1,6691,037
CorrentinaBrazil 908564
CorumbaBrazil 2,3611,467
CoximBrazil 2,0851,295
CrateusBrazil 283176
CuiabaBrazil 2,0471,272
CuritibaBrazil 2,2741,413
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5935,961
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8436,117
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3436,427
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4155,229
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6975,404
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0485,001
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6006,587
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5776,572
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7656,689
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9874,342
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7896,083
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2194,486
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6954,160
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4063,981
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4123,984
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3606,438
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5684,082
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9595,567
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7504,816
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1584,448
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8025,470
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4426,489
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9255,546
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4695,884
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4434,625
Comox, BcCanada 10,3136,409
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8956,149
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7535,439
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4565,876
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6686,008
ChicoChile 5,3463,322
ChillanChile 4,6452,886
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,7312,940
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9552,458
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,3503,325
Curico-General FreireChile 4,4792,784
ChangchunChina 15,6859,747
ChangduChina 14,7839,186
ChangshaChina 16,27610,114
ChengduChina 15,3999,569
ChongqingChina 15,6789,743
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0542,519
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9274,926
CamagueyCuba 5,2863,285
CasablancaCuba 5,7773,590
ChebCzech Republic 8,0865,025
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4615,258
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4932,792
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5102,803
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4742,780
CanarEcuador 4,4212,747
CairoEgypt 8,5985,343
CaenFrance 7,3264,552
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2544,508
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9821,232
CocobeachGabon 5,5023,419
CologneGermany 7,8454,875
ChiosGreece 8,4375,243
CorfuGreece 8,0014,972
ConakryGuinea 3,4092,118
CatacamasHonduras 5,7033,544
CholutecaHonduras 5,7603,579
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3758,311
CherrapunjiIndia 14,4598,985
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,4598,985
ChahbaharIran 11,3487,052
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3584,572
ClonesIreland 7,4684,640
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4204,611
CorkIreland 7,2084,479
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2044,476
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1774,460
CameriItaly 7,5634,700
CampobassoItaly 7,7154,794
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2664,515
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2004,474
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1674,453
Cape MeleItaly 7,4264,614
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6734,768
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5164,670
CerviaItaly 7,7114,792
CiampinoItaly 7,5834,712
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6044,725
Cisa PassItaly 7,5724,706
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5454,688
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8464,876
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4794,647
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7524,817
ChibaJapan 16,86910,483
ChichibuJapan 16,82310,454
ChichijimaJapan 17,81111,068
ChoshiJapan 16,85510,474
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1415,680
ChilekaMalawi 8,1115,040
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9784,957
ChitipaMalawi 7,9704,953
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1845,085
ComitanMexico 6,3743,961
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,78611,674
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,8559,231
ChoirMongolia 14,6759,119
CasablancaMorocco 5,6393,504
ChindeMozambique 8,2545,129
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7979,195
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2848,876
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4198,339
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5108,396
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7218,526
CondegaNicaragua 5,6863,533
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7459,163
ChejuNorth Korea 16,75810,413
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,37210,174
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,55210,285
ChhorPakistan 12,2697,624
ChitralPakistan 12,3847,696
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5951,613
ConcepcionParaguay 2,6371,638
CajamarcaPeru 4,3192,684
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2572,646
ChiclayoPeru 4,4702,778
ChimbotePeru 4,3192,684
CuzcoPeru 3,6322,257
CzestochowaPoland 8,5315,301
CoimbraPortugal 6,1603,828
CalafatRomania 8,4375,243
CeahlauRomania 8,7915,463
ClujRomania 8,6145,353
ConstantaRomania 8,8675,510
CraiovaRomania 8,5205,294
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,9117,402
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,6837,260
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6907,885
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5857,821
Cape UelenRussia 12,4707,749
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,5649,672
CaraRussia 14,1668,803
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0346,857
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8107,960
ChitaRussia 14,4538,981
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,4538,981
CokurdahRussia 12,9588,052
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,3398,910
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6114,108
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,9489,910
CaceresSpain 6,2103,859
CadizSpain 5,9673,708
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3093,921
CordobaSpain 6,1613,829
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3088,270
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,7059,759
ChanthaburiThailand 15,7529,788
Chiang MaiThailand 15,3329,528
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4019,570
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,6249,709
ChumphonThailand 15,4449,597
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5295,300
CorumTurkey 9,2305,736
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6327,228
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8517,365
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3744,582
CernovcyUkraine 8,8475,497
ChernigovUkraine 9,3305,798
CarrascoUruguay 3,5052,178
ColoniaUruguay 3,5612,213
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9462,452
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1484,442
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3893,970
Camden, ScUsa 6,3533,948
Canton, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0615,009
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0693,771
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6594,138
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3384,560
Casper, WyUsa 8,7565,441
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1286,294
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5644,079
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3543,949
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7804,834
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1953,850
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2063,856
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7004,164
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4323,997
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4764,024
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9254,925
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7304,182
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7204,176
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6054,105
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3223,928
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2435,123
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5575,317
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3464,565
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9146,161
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9154,297
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6075,348
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9564,322
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9524,320
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8774,274
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8094,853
Clark, SdUsa 8,2375,119
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1164,422
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9884,342
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2265,112
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9374,311
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5134,669
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7437,919
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1794,461
College Park, MdUsa 6,4454,005
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4525,252
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4824,649
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3583,951
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0554,384
Columbus, InUsa 7,0454,378
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5954,719
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9014,288
Conception, MoUsa 7,7554,819
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9314,928
Conway, ArUsa 7,2514,506
Conway, ScUsa 6,2103,859
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6554,136
Corning, ArUsa 7,2294,492
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6344,122
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3654,577
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4704,642
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6904,157
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1036,278
Covington, LaUsa 6,8694,269
Covington, TnUsa 7,1524,444
Crete, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9385,554
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3017,022
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3017,022
CaracasVenezuela 3,6402,262
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1911,983
CoroVenezuela 3,9542,457
ChipataZambia 7,8674,889
ChomaZambia 7,2644,514
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8454,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -