Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3463,943
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4614,015
DavisAntarctica 10,3106,407
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,27210,733
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56710,916
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7129,142
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5409,657
DhakaBangladesh 14,3728,931
D’UccleBelgium 7,6964,782
DiamantinaBrazil 1,302809
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0301,262
DouradosBrazil 2,3481,459
DoualaCameroon 5,5843,470
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6394,125
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6915,401
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1146,285
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7416,674
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5284,057
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8025,470
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0334,370
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1755,080
DuianChina 14,6329,093
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0214,984
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3555,814
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6412,884
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5442,824
DabaaEgypt 8,3575,193
DakhlaEgypt 8,2225,109
DijonFrance 7,4734,644
DresdenGermany 8,2345,117
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4435,868
DebrecenHungary 8,5155,291
DalatangiIceland 8,3445,185
DaltonganjIndia 13,7188,525
DarbhangaIndia 13,8668,617
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7069,139
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7159,144
DumkaIndia 14,0358,721
DwarkaIndia 12,2027,583
DezfulIran 10,2276,355
DublinIreland 7,4344,620
DecimomannuItaly 7,1774,460
DobbiacoItaly 7,8634,886
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1402,573
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0455,621
DagorettiKenya 8,4525,252
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2365,739
DedzaMalawi 8,0444,999
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6599,109
DashbalbarMongolia 14,7189,146
DaweiMyanmar 15,3199,520
De BiltNetherlands 7,8364,870
De KooyNetherlands 7,8794,896
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8814,897
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6048,454
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5428,415
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4128,334
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5145,291
DalbandinPakistan 11,7317,290
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3437,670
DirPakistan 12,3947,702
DroshPakistan 12,3837,695
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,59710,935
DohaQatar 10,4406,488
DorohoiRomania 8,8625,507
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6947,267
DudinkaRussia 12,0947,515
DzardzanRussia 13,0768,126
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3146,409
DakarSenegal 3,4332,134
DaruSierra Leone 3,5842,227
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7024,786
DamazinSudan 8,4195,232
DongolaSudan 8,1875,087
DamascusSyria 9,1595,691
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1605,692
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5325,923
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0797,506
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6505,375
DjerbaTunisia 6,9644,327
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5975,963
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8234,861
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5704,704
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4825,893
DonetskUkraine 9,6666,006
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8186,722
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6074,106
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5024,040
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5384,684
Danville, IlUsa 7,2494,505
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3043,917
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7846,080
David City, NeUsa 7,9794,958
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9744,334
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7376,051
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5424,066
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3945,838
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7404,810
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9094,293
Delphine, InUsa 7,2444,502
Denton, MdUsa 6,3893,970
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5045,284
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7414,810
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1375,678
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1915,090
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0884,405
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9594,324
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3265,795
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5134,669
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0254,987
Dover, DeUsa 6,3893,970
Dover, TnUsa 7,0004,350
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5964,720
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5864,714
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9554,944
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Durham, NhUsa 6,4464,006
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2862,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -