Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1573,826
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,6474,130
EsquelArgentina 5,0353,129
EzeizaArgentina 3,6362,259
East SaleAustralia 14,9209,271
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0289,339
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0299,339
EssendonAustralia 14,9879,313
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7841,109
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,9261,818
EspinosaBrazil 933580
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2644,514
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6355,988
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6405,990
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6405,990
Edson, AbCanada 9,8276,107
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5406,549
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2665,758
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7835,458
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Eureka, NtCanada 10,0526,246
ErlianChina 15,1059,386
El CaranoColombia 4,3862,726
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5745,328
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,5672,838
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,3612,710
El ArishEgypt 8,8505,499
El TorEgypt 8,7505,437
ErfurtGermany 8,0655,012
EssenGermany 7,8774,895
EsfahanIran 10,5386,548
EilatIsrael 8,9105,537
EsashiJapan 16,17310,050
EldoretKenya 8,3155,167
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,1368,784
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3373,316
EeldeNetherlands 7,9834,961
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7323,562
EnuguNigeria 5,4183,367
EncarnacionParaguay 2,8291,758
EvoraPortugal 6,0463,757
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,4279,587
EkimcanRussia 14,8789,245
Elat’MaRussia 10,1086,281
ElistaRussia 10,0996,275
ErbogacenRussia 13,4398,351
EssejRussia 12,6577,865
Ed DueimSudan 8,2505,126
El FasherSudan 7,5044,663
El GeneinaSudan 7,1984,473
El ObeidSudan 8,0084,976
El ShowakSudan 8,6255,360
En NahudSudan 7,8074,851
EdirneTurkey 8,6065,348
ErzincanTurkey 9,5835,955
ErzurumTurkey 9,7266,044
EskisehirTurkey 8,8495,499
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7896,704
EntebbeUganda 7,9964,969
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,7724,830
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7204,797
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2444,502
Eastman, GaUsa 6,3693,957
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4343,998
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7415,431
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8034,849
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3265,174
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6224,115
Elko, NvUsa 9,4215,854
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9304,928
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6934,159
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2995,779
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7024,165
Erie, PaUsa 6,8824,276
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7774,833
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0926,271
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4644,638
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1106,282
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4275,237
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0455,621
Evansville, InUsa 7,0924,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -