Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2527,613
FarahAfghanistan 11,5197,158
FormosaArgentina 2,9021,803
ForrestAustralia 15,5679,673
FrancistownBotswana 7,3144,545
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 854531
FloraniaBrazil 305190
FlorestaBrazil 164102
FlorianoBrazil 415258
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,4561,526
FormosaBrazil 1,265786
FortalezaBrazil 402250
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5961,613
FrancaBrazil 1,7121,064
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9865,584
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6796,014
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6075,970
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3206,413
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4955,900
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3036,402
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7696,071
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1596,313
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9396,176
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5164,049
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5044,042
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2765,142
FayaChad 7,0054,353
FamagustaCyprus 8,9795,580
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2405,121
FarafraEgypt 8,1795,083
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8913,661
FichtelbergGermany 8,1425,060
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8774,895
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1735,079
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7614,823
FaranahGuinea 3,7042,302
FalconaraItaly 7,7454,813
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6134,731
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7734,830
FonniItaly 7,2454,502
FrontoneItaly 7,6964,783
FrosinoneItaly 7,6234,737
FukauraJapan 16,30810,134
FukueJapan 16,93810,526
FukuiJapan 16,78710,432
FukuokaJapan 16,90710,506
FukushimaJapan 16,63010,334
FukuyamaJapan 16,90310,504
FushikiJapan 16,71710,388
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,4947,764
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3405,804
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2885,772
FunchalMadeira 5,0363,129
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4222,126
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8403,629
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6635,383
FaroPortugal 5,9103,672
FerganaRussia 12,3127,651
FreetownSierra Leone 3,3922,108
FalunSweden 8,9285,548
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6364,745
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4015,842
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6157,218
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9254,925
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5924,718
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9074,913
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2585,132
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5764,086
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8984,908
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2704,517
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3175,168
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7114,792
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4634,638
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2813,903
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,1623,829
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,1643,830
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0805,642
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0254,365
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9045,533
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1664,453
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5214,674
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5545,316
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8494,878
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4405,245
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9353,688
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6474,752
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4574,634
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1244,427
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5564,695
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4073,981
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9094,293
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9854,340
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7894,219
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3733,960
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6505,997
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2905,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -