Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1717,563
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0967,517
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3493,945
General PicoArgentina 4,0192,497
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,4812,163
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,7431,705
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9339,280
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1279,400
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,17610,052
GrazAustria 8,0835,023
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1746,322
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2906,394
GomelBelarus 9,3475,809
GrodnoBelarus 8,9755,577
GaranhunsBrazil 353219
GoianiaBrazil 1,500932
GoiasBrazil 1,518943
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,314816
GrajauBrazil 808502
GuairaBrazil 2,4521,524
GuaramirangaBrazil 339211
GuaratingaBrazil 1,047651
GarouaCameroon 6,1233,805
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4313,996
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6865,398
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2146,347
Golden, BcCanada 9,7976,088
Goose, NfCanada 7,0294,368
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3074,540
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0216,227
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3543,948
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4754,024
GanzhouChina 16,60010,316
GuangzhouChina 16,61410,324
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5242,811
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5322,816
GonderEthiopia 8,7605,444
GourdonFrance 7,0734,395
GrenobleFrance 7,3594,573
GeisenheimGermany 7,8294,865
GorlitzGermany 8,3045,160
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9933,724
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1513,822
GeorgetownGuyana 2,6141,625
GoaIndia 12,6947,888
GuwahatiIndia 14,4248,963
GelaItaly 7,4304,617
GenoaItaly 7,4994,660
GhediItaly 7,6574,758
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8364,869
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6444,750
GrossetoItaly 7,5364,683
GrottaglieItaly 7,8574,882
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3264,553
GuidoniaItaly 7,6054,726
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9902,480
GifuJapan 16,86710,481
GaoMali 5,0533,140
GuamMariana Islands 19,19711,929
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6524,755
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4604,636
GuaymasMexico 8,6125,352
GaluutMongolia 14,1838,813
GemertNetherlands 7,8214,860
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0818,750
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5898,444
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6258,467
GayaNiger 5,1873,223
GardermoenNorway 8,7005,406
GeiloNorway 8,6035,346
GdanskPoland 8,7035,408
GalatiRomania 8,8725,513
Gor’KijRussia 10,2616,376
GorznyjRussia 10,1646,316
GridinoRussia 10,0406,239
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7466,056
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,2273,248
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9414,313
GijonSpain 6,5944,097
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5664,701
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,5755,328
GoteborgSweden 8,5715,326
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5695,325
GothenburgSweden 8,5705,326
GunnarnSweden 9,2875,771
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4594,635
GabesTunisia 6,9274,305
GafsaTunisia 6,8594,262
GiresunTurkey 9,5205,916
GoztepeTurkey 8,7775,454
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,0006,835
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8626,750
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7224,799
GajvoronUkraine 9,1165,665
GeniceskUkraine 9,3945,838
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8204,238
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0257,473
Galva, IlUsa 7,4644,639
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1934,470
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0314,990
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0314,990
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9855,583
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6904,157
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6244,116
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5235,918
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2413,878
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2355,117
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3325,178
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9854,340
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0525,004
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7735,452
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2734,519
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0356,236
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5214,674
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2895,772
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5474,690
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1104,419
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8204,238
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4263,993
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9154,297
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0614,388
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0424,376
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7894,219
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4904,654
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5024,040
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4504,008
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4254,614
Groton, CtUsa 6,3253,930
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5617,184
GuanareVenezuela 3,8302,380
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8502,392
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2332,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -