Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5604,076
In SalahAlgeria 5,9153,675
InnsbruckAustria 7,8434,874
IbiriteBrazil 1,502933
IguatuBrazil 10666
IlheusBrazil 833517
ImperatrizBrazil 928576
IndaialBrazil 2,4161,502
IpameriBrazil 1,504934
IraiBrazil 2,6531,649
IreceBrazil 525326
ItaberabaBrazil 595370
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1691,348
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8761,166
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,233766
ItaperunaBrazil 1,569975
ItapevaBrazil 2,1131,313
ItirucuBrazil 677420
ItuacuBrazil 755469
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2891,422
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6246,602
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0945,030
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9356,795
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2765,142
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,2696,381
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,6332,257
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6724,767
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,0403,753
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5622,835
IzobambaEcuador 4,4202,746
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6895,400
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9743,713
IoanninaGreece 8,0745,017
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5585,318
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7495,437
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8918,011
IranshahrIran 11,3657,062
IstranaItaly 7,7904,841
IidaJapan 16,86510,480
IizukaJapan 16,91210,509
IrakoJapan 16,95610,536
IriomotejimaJapan 17,39410,809
IrozakiJapan 16,97510,549
IshigakijimaJapan 17,43110,832
IshinomakiJapan 16,55510,287
IwamizawaJapan 16,0229,956
IzuharaJapan 16,80510,443
IrbidJordan 9,0765,640
IfraneMorocco 5,7933,600
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4458,355
IlorinNigeria 5,1713,214
InchonNorth Korea 16,37310,174
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0146,223
IslamabadPakistan 12,5277,785
IquitosPeru 3,7822,350
IloiloPhilippines 17,98611,177
IasiRomania 8,9135,539
IcaRussia 14,4899,004
IlirnejRussia 13,0418,104
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,9869,312
IrkutskRussia 14,0238,714
Ivdel’Russia 11,2476,989
IbizaSpain 6,6304,120
IspartaTurkey 8,7755,453
IstanbulTurkey 8,7745,452
IzmirTurkey 8,5225,296
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7745,452
IzmailUkraine 8,9275,548
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3335,178
Independence, KsUsa 7,6734,768
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6864,155
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1114,419
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7364,807
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1375,056
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0983,790
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7704,828
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6404,748
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6934,159
IsokaZambia 7,8974,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -