Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1617,557
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8667,374
KhostAfghanistan 12,2397,606
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1157,528
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3093,921
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3089,513
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9914,966
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1796,326
KandiBenin 5,1033,171
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0196,226
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5644,701
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5664,702
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9286,170
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2705,139
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8424,252
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1916,954
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1736,322
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7314,804
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8304,244
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6987,890
KashiChina 12,6857,883
KunmingChina 15,5279,649
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0603,766
KhargaEgypt 8,3735,203
KosseirEgypt 8,7515,438
KajaaniFinland 9,6666,007
KuopioFinland 9,6045,968
KuusamoFinland 9,8056,093
KarlsruheGermany 7,7854,838
KasselGermany 8,0024,973
KonstanzGermany 7,7404,810
KumasiGhana 4,4632,773
KalamataGreece 8,0465,000
KerkiraGreece 8,0014,972
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0935,029
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3155,167
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7415,432
KankanGuinea 3,8612,399
KindiaGuinea 3,5072,179
KissidougouGuinea 3,7332,320
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1118,147
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,72210,391
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,72210,392
KeszthelyHungary 8,1865,087
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1055,037
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1738,807
KotaIndia 12,8808,004
KozhikodeIndia 12,8918,010
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,29910,750
KermanIran 11,0166,846
KermanshahIran 10,1426,303
Khoram AbadIran 10,2326,358
KilkennyIreland 7,3184,548
KingstonJamaica 4,9813,095
KagoshimaJapan 17,12110,639
KanazawaJapan 16,73410,399
KaruizawaJapan 16,77910,427
KatsuuraJapan 16,92010,514
KawaguchikoJapan 16,87510,486
KitamiesashiJapan 15,8289,836
KobeJapan 16,91910,514
KochiJapan 17,00510,567
KofuJapan 16,85510,474
KumagayaJapan 16,80610,444
KumamotoJapan 16,99810,563
KumejimaJapan 17,44010,837
KureJapan 16,90810,507
KushiroJapan 16,0339,963
KutchanJapan 16,0589,979
KyotoJapan 16,89310,498
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9048,018
KitaleKenya 8,2935,153
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1416,302
KufraLibya 7,6344,744
KaunasLithuania 9,0255,608
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9155,540
KybartaiLithuania 8,9525,563
KarongaMalawi 8,0354,993
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7729,801
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,28810,743
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6579,729
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8539,851
KuantanMalaysia 15,8509,849
KuchingMalaysia 16,58810,308
KayesMali 3,9112,430
KeniebaMali 3,8272,378
KidalMali 5,2993,293
KitaMali 4,0002,485
KoutiaMali 4,3342,693
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,03510,586
KisinevMoldova 9,0035,594
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,0709,365
KhatgalMongolia 13,9368,660
KhovdMongolia 13,5578,425
KhujirtMongolia 14,3298,904
KhutagMongolia 14,1518,794
KenitraMorocco 5,7663,583
KalewaMyanmar 14,7629,173
KathaMyanmar 14,9399,283
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3799,556
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,7599,171
KengtungMyanmar 15,3429,534
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8269,213
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4133,985
KathmanduNepal 13,7858,566
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9849,933
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7248,528
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5888,444
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7008,513
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7408,538
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6088,456
KanoNigeria 5,7103,548
KangnungNorth Korea 16,42810,208
KarasjokNorway 9,8246,105
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5915,339
KristiansandNorway 8,4195,232
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7775,454
KhasabOman 10,9176,784
KarachiPakistan 11,9887,450
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0037,459
KhanpurPakistan 12,3447,671
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9507,426
KororPalau 19,33012,012
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5005,282
KlodzkoPoland 8,3595,194
KoszalinPoland 8,5575,318
KrakowPoland 8,5345,303
KalakanRussia 14,2928,881
KaliningradRussia 8,8315,488
KamenskoeRussia 13,5398,413
KandalaksaRussia 9,9846,204
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,4676,504
KazanRussia 10,5866,578
KemRussia 10,0036,216
KerchRussia 9,4905,897
KhabarovskRussia 15,4049,572
KirenskRussia 13,7438,540
KirovRussia 10,6406,612
KljuciRussia 14,2888,879
KolpasevRussia 12,5357,789
KorfRussia 13,7518,545
KostromaRussia 10,1136,284
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3767,691
KotlasRussia 10,5076,529
KrasnodarRussia 9,6876,020
KrasnojarskRussia 11,2777,008
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,1196,910
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1838,192
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9436,800
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6466,616
KurganRussia 11,6037,210
KurskRussia 9,6636,005
KyraRussia 14,6089,078
KigaliRwanda 7,7124,792
KoldaSenegal 3,5032,177
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6032,239
KosiceSlovakia 8,5555,316
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0984,411
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,13510,027
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3688,307
KadugliSudan 7,9034,911
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,3105,164
KassalaSudan 8,7115,413
KhartoumSudan 8,3105,164
KostiSudan 8,2665,137
KalmarSweden 8,7185,418
KaresuandoSweden 9,6636,005
KarlstadSweden 8,7495,436
KristianstadSweden 8,5665,323
KamishliSyria 9,6656,006
KanchanaburiThailand 15,4629,608
Khlong YaiThailand 15,8419,844
Khon KaenThailand 15,7759,803
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,6069,698
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,7249,771
KairouanTunisia 7,0334,370
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3105,785
KarsTurkey 9,8996,151
KastamonuTurkey 9,1615,693
KayseriTurkey 9,2205,729
KonyaTurkey 8,9505,562
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2476,989
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5327,166
KinlossUk 7,9104,916
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6065,969
KievUkraine 9,2445,745
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5415,929
KirovogradUkraine 9,2865,770
KlepininoUkraine 9,3325,799
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4025,842
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8985,530
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3405,804
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2374,497
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5235,917
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6974,783
Keene, NhUsa 6,4974,037
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0444,377
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2375,119
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8063,608
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4875,274
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2567,616
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7844,837
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2133,861
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9416,177
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6914,158
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0577,492
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1577,554
KabompoZambia 6,9624,326
KabweZambia 7,4194,610
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4234,613
KafirondaZambia 7,3894,592
KaomaZambia 7,0244,365
KasamaZambia 7,7334,805
KasempaZambia 7,1404,437
KawambwaZambia 7,5124,668
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5354,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -