Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9094,293
LuandaAngola 5,7813,593
LuenaAngola 6,5024,040
La PlataArgentina 3,6142,246
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,2622,027
La RiojaArgentina 3,7812,350
LaboulayeArgentina 3,8702,405
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,6713,524
Las LomitasArgentina 2,9761,849
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5419,036
LavertonAustralia 14,9759,305
LearmonthAustralia 15,6339,715
LongreachAustralia 16,57310,299
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,57410,299
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2739,491
Low HeadAustralia 14,6019,073
LinzAustria 8,0795,020
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2145,104
LerwickUk 8,2125,103
La PazBolivia 3,3002,051
LavrasBrazil 1,6641,034
LencoisBrazil 627390
LinharesBrazil 1,346837
LondrinaBrazil 2,1911,362
LomBulgaria 8,4525,252
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2015,717
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5864,714
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1216,289
Langara, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0585,007
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4645,881
London, OnCanada 7,0114,357
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9155,540
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0505,624
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0886,269
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6862,912
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,1702,591
LanzhouChina 15,0999,383
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2848,876
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7482,329
LimonCosta Rica 5,2093,237
LarnacaCyprus 8,9445,558
LimassolCyprus 8,8875,522
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3254,552
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9474,317
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2705,139
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3352,694
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5142,805
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3922,730
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5982,857
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5182,807
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4292,752
LuxorEgypt 8,5885,337
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0353,750
Laucala BayFiji 14,9979,320
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5475,932
Le MansFrance 7,2594,511
LilleFrance 7,6144,732
LyonFrance 7,3524,568
LambarnGabon 5,5393,442
LastourvilleGabon 5,8103,610
LibrevilleGabon 5,4713,400
LeipzigGermany 8,1735,079
LindenbergGermany 8,3225,171
LamiaGreece 8,1625,072
LarissaGreece 8,1955,092
LemnosGreece 8,4145,228
LimnosGreece 8,4285,237
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5852,228
LabeGuinea 3,6352,259
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4048,329
La CeibaHonduras 5,8313,623
La MesaHonduras 5,9253,682
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9288,033
LudhianaIndia 12,8277,971
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2174,485
LatinaItaly 7,5904,717
LatronicoItaly 7,7314,804
LecceItaly 7,8974,907
LodwarKenya 8,3955,217
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6339,714
LiepajaLatvia 8,9515,562
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9725,575
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7074,789
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1545,067
LabuanMalaysia 17,19410,684
LuqaMalta 7,3834,588
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4152,122
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4375,243
LashioMyanmar 15,1129,391
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6508,483
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5728,433
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6188,462
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5898,445
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5898,445
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5898,445
LagosNigeria 4,9753,092
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6155,353
LillehammerNorway 8,7365,429
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6687,872
La VictoriaParaguay 2,5991,615
LimaPeru 4,1752,594
LegaspiPhilippines 18,04911,216
LisbonPortugal 5,9913,723
LeninbadRussia 12,1457,547
LevsiRussia 11,5507,178
LungiSierra Leone 3,3922,108
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9674,951
LanzaroteSpain 4,8833,034
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6814,152
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6164,733
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6134,731
LatakiaSyria 9,1515,687
LampangThailand 15,3989,568
LoeiThailand 15,6459,722
Lop BuriThailand 15,5709,676
LomeTogo 4,7422,946
LeemingUk 7,7014,786
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2145,104
London, EnglandUk 7,5194,673
London-GatwickUk 7,5034,663
LynehamUk 7,4454,627
L’VovUkraine 8,7855,459
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1265,671
LozovajaUkraine 9,5875,957
LubnyUkraine 9,3945,838
LuckUkraine 8,9265,547
LuganskUkraine 9,7866,081
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7134,793
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9934,346
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0954,409
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2413,878
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7084,169
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0735,638
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5714,705
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5704,704
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6144,731
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9255,546
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4515,251
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6315,363
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5334,681
Larned, KsUsa 7,9604,946
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2805,145
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2375,740
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4514,009
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7014,785
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4464,006
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9904,965
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4954,657
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6254,738
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0815,022
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9674,329
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5624,078
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8634,265
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5824,090
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6676,007
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4864,031
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6254,738
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5154,048
Libby, MtUsa 9,6175,976
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9304,928
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5134,047
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2905,152
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2544,508
Llano, TxUsa 7,6384,747
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4435,868
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4575,877
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4685,884
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4655,260
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2873,907
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9724,333
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9004,288
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1175,044
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7474,193
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9964,969
Luling, TxUsa 7,4614,636
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5975,343
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4654,018
LivingstoneZambia 7,1314,431
LundaziZambia 7,9424,935
LusakaZambia 7,4164,608
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4154,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -