Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1367,542
NeuquenArgentina 4,5492,827
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,8242,376
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0309,340
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,23910,712
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2049,448
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3659,548
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4783,404
NatitingouBenin 4,9123,053
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7001,056
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0853,781
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7373,565
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3914,593
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2356,360
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7534,196
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3574,572
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6306,606
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2795,766
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1674,454
N’DjamenaChad 6,3843,967
NanchangChina 16,50010,253
NanjingChina 16,45510,226
NanningChina 16,14710,034
NicosiaCyprus 8,9235,545
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3865,211
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4712,778
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5412,822
NegeleEthiopia 8,8625,507
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1119,390
NandiFiji 15,1119,390
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3115,786
NancyFrance 7,6404,748
NantesFrance 7,1024,413
NiceFrance 7,3444,564
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3375,181
NurembergGermany 7,9744,955
NurnbergGermany 7,9724,954
NaxosGreece 8,3225,172
NanortalikGreenland 7,5184,672
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6344,744
NordGreenland 9,9586,188
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0174,982
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8252,377
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2368,225
New DelhiIndia 12,9788,065
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6504,754
NaganoJapan 16,74210,404
NagasakiJapan 16,97610,549
NagoJapan 17,48410,864
NagoyaJapan 16,89510,499
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,50310,877
NaraJapan 16,93010,520
NazeJapan 17,39410,809
NemuroJapan 15,9829,931
NiigataJapan 16,60910,321
NikkoJapan 16,74110,403
NobeokaJapan 17,05510,598
NairobiKenya 8,4515,251
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3788,313
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,6447,857
NidaLithuania 8,8875,523
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5655,944
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4985,902
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0675,013
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0535,004
NaraMali 4,3242,687
NioroMali 4,1452,576
NemaMauritania 4,4152,744
NouakchottMauritania 3,8152,371
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6919,751
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6168,461
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6758,498
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5538,422
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5883,473
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2593,890
NiameyNiger 5,1293,187
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4925,898
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9266,168
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0436,241
NawabshahPakistan 12,1257,535
NokkundiPakistan 11,5707,190
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,8531,773
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,72311,013
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,8586,747
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,7539,168
NikolaevRussia 9,2155,726
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,9199,271
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,2398,848
NizneangarskRussia 13,9718,682
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,5698,432
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2516,991
NovgorodRussia 9,6005,966
NovosibirskRussia 12,6807,879
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4088,332
No. 6Sudan 8,4385,244
NyalaSudan 7,4154,608
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9649,920
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,5069,636
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5269,648
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,5189,643
NarathiwatThailand 15,7249,771
NigdeTurkey 9,1295,673
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8356,733
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4135,849
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0804,399
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0804,399
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9064,292
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0164,360
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5174,671
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3593,951
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4183,988
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7894,219
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7364,807
New London, WiUsa 7,5814,711
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8154,235
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8354,248
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9074,913
New YorkUsa 6,4353,999
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3933,973
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4103,983
Newark, NjUsa 6,4193,989
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5184,672
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4253,993
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7524,817
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5864,093
Newport, TnUsa 6,6334,122
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3997,705
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2373,876
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0394,996
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1616,314
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1555,068
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2405,121
Norton, KsUsa 8,1335,054
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9724,332
NdolaZambia 7,4454,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -