Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2603,890
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6463,508
OranArgentina 3,2001,988
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7529,789
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,10210,006
OstendeBelgium 7,6574,758
ObidosBrazil 1,8941,177
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7142,929
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8834,277
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8824,276
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,9873,099
OdenseDenmark 8,3375,181
OtavaloEcuador 4,4022,735
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5999,072
OuluFinland 9,5975,964
OroomiehIran 10,0116,221
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3144,545
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9822,474
ObihiroJapan 16,0499,973
OfunatoJapan 16,48310,243
OitaJapan 16,98510,555
OkayamaJapan 16,89610,499
OkinoerabuJapan 17,44510,841
OmaezakiJapan 16,97010,545
OmuJapan 15,8659,859
OnahamaJapan 16,72010,390
OsakaJapan 16,92610,518
OshimaJapan 16,96210,540
OtaruJapan 16,0279,959
OwaseJapan 17,00510,567
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4753,403
OujoaMorocco 6,1063,795
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7539,789
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6498,481
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5528,421
OphirNew Zealand 13,5108,395
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7058,517
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4818,377
OcotalNicaragua 5,7053,545
OrlandNorway 8,8895,524
OsloNorway 8,6665,385
OhotskRussia 14,2248,839
OkhotskRussia 14,2248,839
OlekminskRussia 13,8748,621
OlenekRussia 12,9018,017
OmskRussia 12,1077,524
OnegaRussia 10,1316,295
OrenburgRussia 10,9476,802
OymyakonRussia 13,7918,570
OviedoSpain 6,5654,079
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0455,621
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0495,001
OdessaUkraine 9,1085,660
OvrucUkraine 9,1645,695
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7224,177
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0825,022
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5764,087
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3105,785
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5574,696
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7214,798
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7014,785
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0214,985
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1206,289
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8914,904
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1154,421
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0083,733
Orono, MeUsa 6,5304,058
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5444,688
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7764,210
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3824,587
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7014,785
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0454,378
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1954,471
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4104,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -