Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1418,787
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7369,157
ParanaArgentina 3,4952,172
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1091,932
PehuajoArgentina 3,9192,435
PergaminoArgentina 3,6742,283
PigeArgentina 4,0932,544
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,7182,310
PosadasArgentina 2,8381,764
PresidenciaArgentina 3,1151,936
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,2412,635
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6182,248
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9249,274
Port HedlandAustralia 16,10310,007
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2073,236
ParakouBenin 5,0003,107
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 372231
ParacatuBrazil 1,373853
ParanaBrazil 1,101684
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2481,397
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8811,169
ParintinsBrazil 2,0001,243
ParnaibaBrazil 545339
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7041,681
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,478918
PaulistanaBrazil 222138
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 261162
Pedra AzulBrazil 989615
PeixeBrazil 1,140709
PetrolinaBrazil 264164
PicosBrazil 243151
PiraiBrazil 1,7731,102
PirenopolisBrazil 1,417880
PompeuBrazil 1,459907
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,4381,515
Porto De MozBrazil 1,562971
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,4441,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7151,687
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,8141,749
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,087676
PosseBrazil 1,079671
PlevenBulgaria 8,5335,303
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4885,274
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0579,978
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9616,190
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2805,767
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9326,172
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0214,363
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9414,313
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1325,053
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3096,406
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4083,982
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5016,525
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5165,292
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1385,678
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2346,359
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7426,675
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8495,499
ParronChile 4,3932,730
Puerto AysenChile 5,3123,301
Puerto MonttChile 5,0483,137
Punta ArenasChile 5,8253,620
PingbianChina 16,11710,015
PeralesColombia 4,1872,602
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4692,156
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3963,353
PragueCzech Republic 8,1985,094
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5402,821
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4792,783
PoloDominican Republic 4,5042,799
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5562,831
PichilingueEcuador 4,5042,799
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6152,868
PuyoEcuador 4,3302,691
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7105,412
ParisFrance 7,4394,623
PerpignanFrance 7,0094,355
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7716,693
Port-GentilGabon 5,3773,341
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6203,493
PotsdamGermany 8,2745,141
PatrasGreece 8,0775,019
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5155,913
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4994,660
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5842,227
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6152,868
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5063,422
PecsHungary 8,2115,102
PambanIndia 13,2558,237
PuneIndia 12,7007,892
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4489,600
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,44310,218
PadovaItaly 7,7584,821
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7524,817
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4194,610
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4074,603
PantelleriaItaly 7,2434,501
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6194,734
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2314,494
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6564,758
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7324,805
PiacenzaItaly 7,5884,715
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5524,693
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7254,800
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5564,695
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7464,814
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5644,701
PrizziItaly 7,4054,602
PakseLaos 16,11310,013
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5429,658
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4376,486
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4456,490
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,08311,237
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0905,027
PatheinMyanmar 14,9239,273
PutaoMyanmar 14,9479,288
PyiMyanmar 14,9429,285
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8809,868
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6258,467
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9778,686
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4393,380
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3143,302
PohangNorth Korea 16,62110,328
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,18510,058
PadidanPakistan 12,1017,519
PanjgurPakistan 11,7017,271
ParachinarPakistan 12,2477,610
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6367,231
PeshawarPakistan 12,3857,696
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,01811,196
PilarParaguay 2,9601,840
PiscoPeru 4,0942,544
PiuraPeru 4,5702,840
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,3262,067
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,58510,928
PoznanPoland 8,4895,275
PrzemyslPoland 8,7085,411
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2243,868
PortalegrePortugal 6,1343,812
Porto Portugal 6,2323,872
PavelecRussia 9,9216,165
PecoraRussia 11,0466,864
PermRussia 11,0216,848
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,6759,119
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8786,139
PjatigorskRussia 9,9666,193
PoronajskRussia 15,3519,539
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6385,989
Providenja BayRussia 12,7167,902
PskovRussia 9,4135,849
PodorSenegal 3,7802,349
PopradSlovakia 8,5095,287
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2474,503
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4044,601
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7684,206
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3148,273
Port SudanSudan 8,8865,522
ParamariboSuriname 2,2901,423
PiteňSweden 9,4555,876
PalmyraSyria 9,3495,810
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8817,383
PhetchabunThailand 15,6039,696
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,5049,635
PhraeThailand 15,4699,612
PhuketThailand 15,3549,541
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3469,536
Prachin BuriThailand 15,6599,730
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,5089,637
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1521,959
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2524,506
PoltavaUkraine 9,4865,895
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3452,079
PradoUruguay 3,5172,185
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,4712,157
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1864,465
Pana, IlUsa 7,2874,528
Paoli, InUsa 7,0454,378
Paris, IlUsa 7,2494,505
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1445,061
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7154,172
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7615,444
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6574,758
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6834,774
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7876,082
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6084,106
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4084,604
Perry, OkUsa 7,7034,787
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4153,986
Philo, OhUsa 6,8434,252
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8825,519
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3705,202
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2094,480
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0815,022
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0675,013
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7674,205
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4353,999
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3373,938
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2294,492
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2285,735
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0815,022
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3824,587
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9724,333
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1476,305
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1564,447
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4914,034
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1476,305
Portage, WiUsa 7,5724,706
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4704,021
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0716,259
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6554,757
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2774,522
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7086,033
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3113,922
Princeton, InUsa 7,1234,426
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3583,951
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4135,228
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4432,139
PetaukeZambia 7,7234,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -