Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,6037,210
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3046,403
QubaAzerbaijan 10,3636,440
QuixeramobimBrazil 235146
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,8516,122
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7994,225
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2076,342
QuinteroChile 4,3712,716
QingdaoChina 16,20710,071
QiqiharChina 15,2849,498
QuitoEcuador 4,4172,745
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5578,424
QuettaPakistan 11,9697,437
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8484,877
Quitman, GaUsa 6,3833,966
Quang TriVietnam 16,22910,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -