Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8647,372
TiranaAlbania 8,0765,019
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9063,670
TebessaAlgeria 6,8684,268
TimimounAlgeria 5,8703,648
TindoufAlgeria 5,1343,190
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5664,080
TrelewArgentina 4,7262,937
TucumanArgentina 3,4902,169
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,93410,523
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,93510,524
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,01811,197
TibooburraAustralia 15,9269,897
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,98710,556
TshaneBotswana 6,7564,198
TaguatingaBrazil 964599
TarauacaBrazil 3,4682,155
TauaBrazil 191119
TefeBrazil 2,8451,768
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,196743
TeresinaBrazil 461287
TiriosBrazil 2,1301,324
TorresBrazil 2,6811,666
TracuateuaBrazil 1,094680
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0051,246
TriunfoBrazil 14288
TucuruiBrazil 1,220758
TuriacuBrazil 919571
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4725,886
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6236,601
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9036,775
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9025,532
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7696,071
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8195,480
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8774,895
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4444,626
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3666,442
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9534,321
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9704,331
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8854,279
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2735,141
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3713,959
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8333,003
TaiyuanChina 15,6139,702
TaoyuanChina 17,15710,661
TengchongChina 15,1219,396
TønderDenmark 8,2275,112
TylstrupDenmark 8,4385,244
TystofteDenmark 8,3725,202
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5192,808
TahrirEgypt 8,5495,313
TantaEgypt 8,5815,332
TallinEstonia 9,2895,773
TartuEstonia 9,3325,799
TampereFinland 9,3525,811
TurkuFinland 9,2315,736
ToulonFrance 7,2244,489
ToulouseFrance 6,9864,341
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,4767,132
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7077,275
TchibanGabon 5,5923,475
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0746,260
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7414,810
TamaleGhana 4,6452,886
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2785,144
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0985,032
TimehriGuyana 2,6041,618
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7963,602
TelaHonduras 5,8913,661
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0008,079
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0008,079
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,94910,532
TabrizIran 10,1256,292
TeheranIran 10,5376,548
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9745,576
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8434,874
TarvisioItaly 7,9354,931
TermoliItaly 7,7644,825
TorinoItaly 7,4714,643
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4784,647
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3464,565
TrevicoItaly 7,7274,801
TrevisoItaly 7,7934,842
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8964,907
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4704,642
TabouIvory Coast 3,7762,346
TadotsuJapan 16,93310,522
TakadaJapan 16,69410,374
TakamatsuJapan 16,93610,524
TakayamaJapan 16,78910,433
TanegashimaJapan 17,22310,703
TatenoJapan 16,81910,451
TateyamaJapan 16,93710,525
TokushimaJapan 16,97510,548
TokyoJapan 16,85910,477
TomakomaiJapan 16,0899,998
TottoriJapan 16,81410,449
ToyamaJapan 16,72810,395
ToyookaJapan 16,82110,453
TsuJapan 16,93710,525
TsurugaJapan 16,82910,458
TsuyamaJapan 16,85510,474
TurgayKazakhstan 11,5477,176
TripoliLebanon 9,1245,670
TobrukLibya 7,9834,961
TripoliLibya 7,1044,415
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9925,588
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6195,977
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2885,772
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9785,579
ThyoloMalawi 8,1355,055
TawauMalaysia 17,46910,855
TessalitMali 5,3633,333
TimbuktuMali 4,8052,986
TombMali 4,8042,985
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1972,608
TacubayaMexico 7,1964,472
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1694,455
TarialanMongolia 14,0998,761
TosontsengelMongolia 13,9348,659
TsetserlegMongolia 14,2148,833
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,6579,108
TangierMorocco 5,9253,682
TarfayaMorocco 4,8323,003
TazaMorocco 5,9263,682
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,0949,379
TaungooMyanmar 15,0709,365
ThandweMyanmar 14,8579,232
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7289,774
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8788,624
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4498,357
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5738,434
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7308,532
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7748,559
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5138,397
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6708,494
TahouaNiger 5,4973,416
TillaberyNiger 5,0923,165
TaejonNorth Korea 16,51310,261
TromsoNorway 9,6125,973
TrondheimNorway 8,9015,531
ThumraitOman 10,6046,589
TacnaPeru 3,5582,211
TarapotoPeru 4,0922,543
TrujilloPeru 4,3852,725
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,24111,335
TorunPoland 8,6265,360
TimisoaraRomania 8,4065,223
TambovRussia 10,0326,234
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7027,272
TaraRussia 12,1117,526
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,9967,454
TermezRussia 11,9687,437
TernejRussia 15,8069,822
TobolskRussia 11,7237,285
TomskRussia 12,7277,909
Tot’MaRussia 10,2746,384
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0106,842
TuapseRussia 9,6576,001
TuraRussia 12,9268,032
TurukhanskRussia 12,3717,688
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2675,759
TortosaSpain 6,7194,176
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4738,372
TokerSudan 8,9145,539
TartousSyria 9,1435,682
TaipeiTaiwan 17,18110,676
TaboraTanzania 7,9704,953
TakThailand 15,3839,559
TrangThailand 15,4879,624
TabligboTogo 4,7822,972
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2862,663
TunisTunisia 7,1134,420
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7256,665
TireeUk 7,6894,778
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7674,826
TernopilUkraine 8,8845,520
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,2732,034
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5304,058
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7927,328
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6634,141
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3733,960
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0773,776
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2483,883
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3553,949
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Temple, TxUsa 7,4984,660
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8744,272
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7624,202
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7224,798
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0734,395
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1285,672
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7524,817
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6364,124
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3195,170
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3393,939
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7505,437
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6234,737
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7994,225
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9354,931
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0947,515
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9451,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -