Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,8763,651
UaupesBrazil 3,1901,983
UbatubaBrazil 1,8971,179
UberabaBrazil 1,6661,035
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5695,946
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4788,376
UpernavikGreenland 8,9895,586
UummannaqGreenland 8,7255,422
UdineItaly 7,8864,900
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4434,625
UenoJapan 16,92810,519
UnzendakeJapan 16,99110,558
UrakawaJapan 16,13510,026
UshibukaJapan 17,03610,586
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,76310,417
UwajimaJapan 17,01410,572
UkmergeLithuania 9,0965,653
UtenaLithuania 9,1565,689
UlaangomMongolia 13,4958,386
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,4889,003
UlgiiMongolia 13,4038,329
UliastaiMongolia 13,9128,645
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5148,398
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,7339,155
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,51810,264
UfaRussia 10,9996,835
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5297,164
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2168,834
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,1088,767
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1508,793
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,8206,723
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,2448,851
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0918,756
Ust-OlojRussia 13,2758,249
Umm BeninSudan 8,4005,220
UmeňSweden 9,3245,794
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,0159,952
Udon ThaniThailand 15,7599,793
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,4719,614
UrfaTurkey 9,4555,875
UsakTurkey 8,7145,415
Uman’Ukraine 9,1595,691
UzgorodUkraine 8,6175,355
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6894,157
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9794,337
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2494,505
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9664,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -