Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0104,978
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,8282,379
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,5752,222
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,9752,470
ViennaAustria 8,2155,105
VitebskBelarus 9,4155,851
VassourasBrazil 1,7411,082
VicosaBrazil 1,542958
VitoriaBrazil 1,450901
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 866538
VarnaBulgaria 8,7745,452
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2174,484
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1826,327
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5485,933
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4635,880
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1896,332
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2086,343
ValdiviaChile 4,9443,072
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,8563,018
VallenarChile 4,0352,507
ValparaisoChile 4,3452,700
VanguardiaColombia 4,0162,496
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4082,118
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4905,276
VestervigDenmark 8,3335,178
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,4502,766
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,4622,773
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,6272,875
VilsandiEstonia 9,0955,652
VaasaFinland 9,3445,807
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0264,988
VeravalIndia 12,3357,665
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7018,514
ValentiaIreland 7,1464,440
VeniceItaly 7,7944,844
VeronaItaly 7,6924,780
VicenzaItaly 7,7464,813
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5744,706
ViterboItaly 7,5854,713
VolterraItaly 7,5644,700
VientianeLaos 15,7229,770
VarenaLithuania 9,0355,615
VilniusLithuania 9,0865,646
VeracruzMexico 6,8844,278
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7074,789
VaernesNorway 8,9225,544
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7365,429
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,0606,251
VillarricaParaguay 2,7381,702
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6865,397
VanavaraRussia 13,3098,270
VasileviciRussia 9,2705,760
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4805,891
VerhojanskRussia 13,2938,261
ViljujskRussia 13,5548,423
VitimRussia 13,7518,545
Vize IslandRussia 11,3257,038
VladivostokRussia 15,9439,907
VolgogradRussia 10,1686,318
VologdaRussia 10,1036,278
VoronezRussia 9,8666,131
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,3927,701
VytegraRussia 9,9646,192
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,4646,503
ValenciaSpain 6,5584,075
ValladolidSpain 6,4794,026
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3283,932
VisbySweden 8,8795,517
VanTurkey 9,8796,139
ValleyUk 7,4874,652
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0665,634
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8806,140
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6307,227
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3125,165
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0776,262
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0454,999
Vevay, InUsa 6,9634,327
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,0164,360
Victoria, TxUsa 7,3594,573
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7044,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -