Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0136,222
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3076,405
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2396,363
YaoundeCameroon 5,7733,588
YokoCameroon 5,9083,671
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2933,911
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9786,200
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8495,499
YanjiChina 15,9139,888
YichangChina 16,0019,943
YinchuanChina 15,1229,397
YiningChina 12,9978,077
YariguiesColombia 4,1452,576
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4452,762
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5492,827
YazdIran 10,7736,695
YakushimaJapan 17,24510,716
YamagataJapan 16,57510,300
YamaguchiJapan 16,88310,491
YokkaichiJapan 16,91510,511
YokohamaJapan 16,88610,493
YonagoJapan 16,80010,440
YonagunijimaJapan 17,33610,773
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,63912,204
YeMyanmar 15,2709,489
YolaNigeria 6,0233,743
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,69010,371
YurimaguasPeru 4,0692,528
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2927,017
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,6029,695
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2016,960
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9356,174
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2927,017
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1525,687
York, PaUsa 6,5294,057
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8504,257
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0925,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -