Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4867,138
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9364,932
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2146,347
Ze DocaBrazil 798496
ZhengzhouChina 15,9019,881
ZhijiangChina 16,0569,977
ZagrebCroatia 8,0505,002
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8314,866
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9864,963
ZahedanIran 11,3907,078
ZanjanIran 10,2966,398
ZacatecasMexico 7,6474,752
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,0939,379
ZinderNiger 5,8223,618
ZhobPakistan 12,2097,587
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,95811,160
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,95911,160
ZamoscPoland 8,7805,456
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3845,210
ZigalovoRussia 13,8668,617
ZiganskRussia 13,2748,249
ZyryankaRussia 13,4718,371
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6944,160
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6834,774
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6595,381
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0065,597
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4615,879
ZitomirUkraine 9,1165,665
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3255,795
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3495,810
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0815,643
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8384,871
ZambeziZambia 6,8454,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -