Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7423,568
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5964,099
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6014,102
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9344,309
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6072,241
AzulArgentina 3,8772,409
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3099,513
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7349,156
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,47710,239
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,46310,230
AmberleyAustralia 15,9209,893
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1956,336
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3556,435
AimoresBrazil 1,366849
AlagoinhasBrazil 558347
AltamiraBrazil 1,500932
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0071,247
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8261,135
ApodiBrazil 249155
AracajuBrazil 470292
AracuaiBrazil 1,104686
AragarcasBrazil 1,7001,057
AraxaBrazil 1,592989
Arco VerdeBrazil 273170
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1206,288
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0816,264
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9986,834
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2363,875
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0536,247
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9824,960
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0414,997
AbecheChad 7,0424,376
AntofagastaChile 3,7752,346
AricaChile 3,5742,221
AltaiChina 13,3388,288
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3472,701
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3222,686
AraucaColombia 3,8352,383
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5732,842
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4282,751
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4922,791
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4985,281
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6885,399
AswanEgypt 8,5525,314
AsyutEgypt 8,4655,260
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0433,755
AsmaraEritrea 8,9725,575
AssabEritrea 9,3355,801
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8415,494
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3314,556
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9266,789
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7907,327
AccraGhana 4,5732,842
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5215,295
AthensGreece 8,2235,110
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2145,104
AasiaatGreenland 8,5195,294
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1105,040
AputiteqGreenland 8,3695,200
AkureyriIceland 8,3015,158
AgraIndia 13,0778,126
AhmedabadIndia 12,5657,808
AkolaIndia 13,0288,096
AllahabadIndia 13,4658,367
AmritsarIndia 12,7177,902
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,16211,286
AbadanIran 10,1856,329
ArakIran 10,3796,449
AlbengaItaly 7,4294,616
AlgheroItaly 7,2134,482
AmendolaItaly 7,7894,840
AnconaItaly 7,7564,820
ArezzoItaly 7,6344,744
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1652,588
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2332,631
AbashiriJapan 15,9199,892
AburatsuJapan 17,15010,657
AikawaJapan 16,59110,310
AjiroJapan 16,92710,519
AkitaJapan 16,41210,198
AkuneJapan 17,06010,601
AomoriJapan 16,29010,122
AsahikawaJapan 15,9609,918
AsosanJapan 17,00410,566
AmmanJordan 9,0725,638
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6767,877
AinaziLatvia 9,2025,718
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4895,897
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7516,059
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4105,847
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6836,017
AtarMauritania 4,2192,622
AgalegaMauritius 10,5016,525
AcapulcoMexico 7,1644,452
AayanbulagMongolia 14,0468,728
AltaiMongolia 13,9548,671
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,3748,932
AgadirMorocco 5,2563,266
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8374,870
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5078,393
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6838,503
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8068,579
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9598,674
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5323,438
AgadezNiger 5,8573,639
AsuncionParaguay 2,7881,732
ArequipaPeru 3,6462,266
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,61410,946
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,7406,053
AradRomania 8,4305,238
AjanRussia 14,5479,040
AldanRussia 14,1628,800
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4796,512
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,1797,568
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,1679,425
AnadyrRussia 13,0058,081
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2586,375
ArmavirRussia 9,8376,113
AstrakhanRussia 10,3876,455
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2688,866
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4384,001
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4313,996
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4714,021
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2363,875
Abu HamedSudan 8,4855,273
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4125,228
AqiqSudan 8,9565,565
ArbaatSudan 8,8665,509
AromaSudan 8,6925,402
AtbaraSudan 8,5075,286
Abu KamalSyria 9,5805,953
AleppoSyria 9,2945,776
AranyaprathetThailand 15,7849,809
AtakpameTogo 4,7782,969
AdanaTurkey 9,1535,688
AfyonTurkey 8,8095,474
AnkaraTurkey 9,0435,619
AntalyaTurkey 8,7605,444
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1576,933
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9214,922
AberporthUk 7,3884,591
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4344,619
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2845,769
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3355,801
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7416,675
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7236,663
ArtigasUruguay 3,1311,946
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9584,324
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2905,151
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1896,331
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Ada, MnUsa 8,2775,143
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1144,421
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4253,993
Akron, OhUsa 6,8734,271
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4915,276
Albany, GaUsa 6,4464,005
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5704,083
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8434,874
Albion, NeUsa 8,0825,022
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4645,259
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1855,086
Algona, IaUsa 7,8494,878
Alice, TxUsa 7,4194,610
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4884,032
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Alma, MiUsa 7,2484,504
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3064,540
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0284,989
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0555,005
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4644,017
Amite, LaUsa 6,8974,286
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8197,345
Anderson, InUsa 7,1104,419
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5664,080
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7454,191
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1144,421
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8196,723
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3883,970
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,9743,712
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5624,078
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8914,904
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1796,326
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7404,810
Athens, GaUsa 6,5194,051
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5834,090
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3403,940
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1638,801
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3803,965
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3185,790
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Austin, TxUsa 7,4934,656
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6687,251
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3547,677
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8092,367
AdenYemen 9,5775,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -