Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7497,301
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9627,433
MilianaAlgeria 6,5014,040
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6663,521
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4106,469
Malarg EArgentina 4,3962,732
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,7622,959
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,8702,405
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,6782,285
MendozaArgentina 4,1662,589
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,1582,584
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,1891,982
Mackay MoAustralia 16,71910,390
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9348,037
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10410,007
MeekatharraAustralia 15,5499,662
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9959,318
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9789,308
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3929,565
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0049,324
Mount IsaAustralia 16,89910,502
MuharraqBahrain 10,3626,439
MinskBelarus 9,2045,719
MogilevBelarus 9,3545,813
MaunBotswana 6,8844,278
MacapaBrazil 1,538956
MacauBrazil 383238
MaceioBrazil 474295
MachadoBrazil 1,7471,085
ManausBrazil 2,3401,454
MarabaBrazil 1,110690
MaringaBrazil 2,2431,394
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,7411,082
Monte AzulBrazil 942585
Monte SantoBrazil 347215
MonteiroBrazil 254158
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,157719
Morada NovaBrazil 268167
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 482300
MamfeCameroon 5,5813,468
MarouaCameroon 6,2483,883
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1475,684
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9824,339
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2845,769
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0616,873
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3345,801
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2386,362
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4524,010
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8284,243
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7854,216
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7974,224
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0035,595
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6174,733
Morden, MbCanada 8,4665,261
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0514,382
MoundouChad 6,3853,968
MatecanaColombia 4,2622,648
MoroniComoros 9,0355,615
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4095,225
MarstalDenmark 8,3035,160
Melville HallDominica 3,5112,182
MichesDominican Republic 4,3802,722
MocaDominican Republic 4,5282,814
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5832,848
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6562,893
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,4292,752
MilagroEcuador 4,5012,797
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2575,131
MinyaEgypt 8,4715,264
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4743,401
MassawaEritrea 9,0355,614
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1825,084
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0965,652
MarseilleFrance 7,2044,477
MontpellierFrance 7,1384,435
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,0391,267
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,2636,377
MakokouGabon 5,8513,636
MayumbaGabon 5,5443,445
MitzicGabon 5,7093,548
MkamboGabon 5,9773,714
MoandaGabon 5,8633,644
MouilaGabon 5,6063,484
MagdeburgGermany 8,1755,080
MunichGermany 7,9414,935
MünsterGermany 7,9524,941
MethoniGreece 8,0094,977
MilosGreece 8,2295,114
MitiliniGreece 8,5025,283
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4995,281
MacentaGuinea 3,7442,326
MamouGuinea 3,5982,236
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0419,347
MiskolcHungary 8,4895,275
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7977,952
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2028,204
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5927,825
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4788,376
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,14211,273
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,84211,709
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3479,537
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,26011,347
MashhadIran 11,2877,014
Malin HeadIreland 7,5694,704
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4914,655
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8144,855
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5934,718
MilanItaly 7,5964,720
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5734,706
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5214,674
ManIvory Coast 3,8852,414
MaebashiJapan 16,77610,425
MaizuruJapan 16,83910,464
MakurazakiJapan 17,14110,652
MatsueJapan 16,79110,434
MatsumotoJapan 16,78610,431
MatsuyamaJapan 16,95510,536
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,72511,014
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,65710,972
MishimaJapan 16,91910,513
MitoJapan 16,78310,429
MiyakejimaJapan 17,03310,584
MiyakoJapan 16,41810,202
MiyakojimaJapan 17,47210,858
MiyakonojoJapan 17,12310,640
MiyazakiJapan 17,11310,634
MombetsuJapan 15,8899,874
MoriokaJapan 16,41410,200
MuroranJapan 16,12410,019
MurotomisakiJapan 17,05410,598
MutsuJapan 16,23810,090
Ma’AnJordan 9,0055,596
MafraqJordan 9,1075,659
MombasaKenya 8,7295,425
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,5827,819
MaseruLesotho 7,3634,575
MonroviaLiberia 3,5482,205
MisratahLibya 7,2434,501
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3265,795
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0555,627
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4745,887
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0645,632
MakhangaMalawi 8,1265,049
MangochiMalawi 8,1495,064
MwmosaMalawi 8,1745,080
MzimbaMalawi 7,9904,965
MzuzuMalawi 8,0374,994
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7209,768
MersingMalaysia 15,8979,878
MiriMalaysia 17,04210,590
MaleMaldives 12,5827,818
MenakaMali 5,2473,261
MoptiMali 4,5792,845
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,63010,334
MazatlanMexico 8,0364,994
MeridaMexico 6,3313,934
Mexico CityMexico 7,1964,472
MonterreyMexico 7,5364,683
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4064,602
MaantyMongolia 14,5699,053
MandalgoviMongolia 14,6179,083
MatadMongolia 14,9859,312
MurenMongolia 13,9918,694
MarrakechMorocco 5,4563,390
MeknesMorocco 5,8003,604
MideltMorocco 5,7583,578
MaputoMozambique 7,8434,874
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7265,422
MandalayMyanmar 14,9709,303
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,9689,301
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,3739,553
MindatMyanmar 14,7659,175
MonywaMyanmar 14,8709,241
MyeikMyanmar 15,3739,553
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0099,327
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7774,833
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7748,560
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8148,584
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6078,455
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5038,391
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6333,500
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6043,482
MagariaNiger 5,7833,594
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1073,795
MaradiNiger 5,6183,491
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1723,835
MakurdiNigeria 5,5613,456
MinnaNigeria 5,4153,365
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,62510,331
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2395,741
MajisOman 10,9436,800
MasirahOman 11,1426,924
Muscat  Oman 11,1036,900
MultanPakistan 12,4057,709
MurreePakistan 12,5497,798
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,51111,503
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,8091,746
MoyobambaPeru 4,1612,585
MactanPhilippines 18,14811,277
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,71811,010
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3353,937
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1463,819
MagadanRussia 14,1458,790
MahackalaRussia 10,3036,402
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,8516,743
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,8516,743
MarkovoRussia 13,2238,217
MinusinskRussia 13,2548,236
MogocaRussia 14,5199,022
MoscowRussia 9,8766,137
MurmanskRussia 10,0776,262
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2465,746
MatamSenegal 3,8402,386
MogadishuSomalia 9,4475,870
MadridSpain 6,4504,008
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4394,001
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8864,279
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0893,784
MelillaSpain 6,0763,776
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4083,982
MalakalSudan 8,0795,020
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7034,786
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5204,673
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,2199,457
Mae SariangThailand 15,2369,468
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,3239,522
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9769,928
MalatyaTurkey 9,4305,860
MersinTurkey 9,0905,649
MuglaTurkey 8,5745,328
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5934,718
ManstonUk 7,5884,715
MeloUruguay 3,1811,977
MercedesUruguay 3,4712,157
MontevideoUruguay 3,5152,185
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4634,016
Madison, FlUsa 6,3043,918
Madison, InUsa 6,9754,334
Madison, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5394,685
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8534,880
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4914,655
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2264,490
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4454,626
Marion, InUsa 7,1774,460
Marion, NcUsa 6,5624,078
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6484,753
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3144,545
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5134,047
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0377,480
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8084,231
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2975,777
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1684,454
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8144,234
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8734,892
Medford, WiUsa 7,7324,805
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3075,162
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0974,410
Mena, ArUsa 7,4104,605
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8424,252
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4514,630
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4764,646
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,7633,581
Midland, TxUsa 7,9584,945
Milan, MnUsa 8,1005,033
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1555,068
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8575,504
Milford, DeUsa 6,3293,933
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4333,998
Millen, GaUsa 6,3423,941
Millport, OhUsa 6,8524,258
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3843,967
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4324,618
Minden, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9054,912
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4675,883
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7074,168
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3953,974
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1005,033
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6524,134
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6895,399
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4103,983
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1453,819
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5624,078
Moro, OrUsa 9,9366,175
Morris, MnUsa 8,1555,068
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5624,078
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1224,426
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5554,695
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3174,547
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5724,084
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8704,269
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3394,561
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5594,697
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6552,271
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1042,550
MaracayVenezuela 3,6972,297
MaturinVenezuela 3,2562,023
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9882,478
MeridaVenezuela 3,9522,456
MagoyeZambia 7,3224,550
MansaZambia 7,4784,647
MbalaZambia 7,7664,826
MfuweZambia 7,7994,846
MisamfuZambia 7,7474,814
MonguZambia 6,8464,254
MpikaZambia 7,7534,818
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8654,887
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3924,594
MumbwaZambia 7,2794,523
MwinilungaZambia 6,9934,346
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6634,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -