Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1597,556
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2777,629
JuninArgentina 3,7502,330
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,0971,303
JacobinaBrazil 449279
JaguaruanaBrazil 329204
Joao PessoaBrazil 490304
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,374854
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6651,034
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5145,912
JiuquanChina 14,4839,000
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3293,312
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5212,809
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5702,840
JoensuuFinland 9,6856,019
JokioinenFinland 9,3065,783
JyvskylFinland 9,4885,896
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5595,319
JulianehbGreenland 7,5884,715
JagdalpurIndia 13,5598,426
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9709,924
JerusalemIsrael 8,9995,592
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5313,437
JosNigeria 5,6693,523
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9945,589
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0055,596
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1297,537
JhelumPakistan 12,5937,825
JiwaniPakistan 11,4667,125
JuliacaPeru 3,4782,161
JakutskRussia 13,8668,617
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1856,329
JenisejskRussia 12,9998,077
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,9039,883
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,6049,696
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7752,346
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1335,675
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3895,834
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4114,605
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9993,728
JubaSudan 7,9824,960
JokkmokkSweden 9,4655,881
JönköpingSweden 8,6785,393
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6725,389
JendoubaTunisia 6,9854,340
JerbaTunisia 6,9794,337
JerseyUk 7,2444,501
JaltaUkraine 9,2925,774
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9494,318
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0384,374
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,1703,834
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6724,146
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0086,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -