Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5217,159
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4844,029
HuamboAngola 6,0483,758
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83510,461
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3968,946
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3928,944
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,86010,477
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2153,240
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,1666,939
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2693,895
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2893,908
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9494,318
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0294,368
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0464,379
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9966,212
Hope, BcCanada 10,0646,254
HaikouChina 16,44510,219
HailarChina 14,9569,294
HamiChina 13,9588,673
HetanChina 13,0758,125
HavanaCuba 5,7713,586
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3802,722
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3242,687
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5822,847
HelwanEgypt 8,5845,334
HurguadaEgypt 8,7265,423
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2015,096
HelsinkiFinland 9,3285,797
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3535,812
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9746,819
HamburgGermany 8,1935,091
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1935,091
HannoverGermany 8,0965,031
HelgolandGermany 8,1255,049
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8584,883
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2335,116
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3375,181
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9728,061
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2638,242
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2145,104
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1908,196
HaifaIsrael 9,0065,597
HaboroJapan 15,8959,877
HachijojimaJapan 17,14410,654
HachinoheJapan 16,32110,142
HagiJapan 16,85610,474
HakodateJapan 16,17910,054
HamadaJapan 16,82410,454
HamamatsuJapan 16,94910,532
HikoneJapan 16,87310,485
HimejiJapan 16,89410,498
HiradoJapan 16,89910,501
HirooJapan 16,11710,015
HiroshimaJapan 16,88810,494
HitaJapan 16,95410,535
HitoyoshiJapan 17,06110,602
HunLibya 7,1614,450
HomboriMali 4,8503,014
HomalinMyanmar 14,7819,185
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,2309,464
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5888,444
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5538,422
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4538,360
HororataNew Zealand 13,5428,415
HyderabadPakistan 12,1327,539
HuanucoPeru 4,0652,526
HelPoland 8,7275,423
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,4039,572
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7057,273
HatangaRussia 12,3697,686
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,1346,919
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7812,349
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5085,909
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3125,165
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,18410,678
HaejuSouth Korea 16,28110,117
HyesanSouth Korea 16,0289,960
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4408,352
HalaibSudan 8,8885,523
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,6235,359
HudeibaSudan 8,5015,282
HaparandaSweden 9,5905,959
HarnosandSweden 9,1535,687
HamaSyria 9,2265,733
HassakahSyria 9,6125,973
Hua HinThailand 15,5199,644
HakkariTurkey 9,8986,150
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7104,791
HersonUkraine 9,2455,745
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9665,572
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3884,591
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5844,091
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5364,062
Hart, MiUsa 7,3804,586
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4414,003
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0605,009
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4233,991
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4995,282
Hays, KsUsa 8,0084,976
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9616,190
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9804,959
Helena, MtUsa 9,3055,782
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8234,240
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2873,907
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4934,035
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6065,348
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0834,402
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6024,103
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3075,162
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4103,983
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1794,461
Holly, CoUsa 8,1995,095
Homer, AkUsa 11,9447,422
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0154,359
Horton, KsUsa 7,7764,832
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4995,282
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5674,081
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3234,551
Houma, LaUsa 6,8554,260
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2724,519
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7644,203
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8244,240
Huron, SdUsa 8,2205,108
HanoiVietnam 15,9759,927
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,26010,104
HarareZimbabwe 7,6944,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -