Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8307,351
ShkoderAlbania 8,0975,031
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8714,270
SaltaArgentina 3,3972,111
San AntonioArgentina 4,5142,805
San LuisArgentina 4,0092,491
San RafaelArgentina 4,2482,640
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1202,560
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4772,161
SarmientoArgentina 5,1283,187
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2969,505
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3049,510
SalzburgAustria 7,9794,958
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2496,369
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3776,449
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3636,440
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2683,274
SaveBenin 4,9353,067
Santa CruzBolivia 2,8371,763
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1105,039
SalvadorBrazil 640397
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9091,807
SantaremBrazil 1,7911,113
SantosBrazil 1,9931,239
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8761,166
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,402871
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13584
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5851,606
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8671,782
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7541,090
Sao LuisBrazil 768477
Sao MateusBrazil 1,267787
São PauloBrazil 1,9621,219
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8071,123
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2372,012
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 364226
SerrinhaBrazil 481299
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,453903
SobralBrazil 419260
SoureBrazil 1,261784
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 705438
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,2522,021
SurubimBrazil 399248
SadovoBulgaria 8,5015,282
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3485,188
SofiaBulgaria 8,4085,225
SiemreapCambodia 15,9339,901
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0673,770
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3085,784
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4253,993
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8266,727
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0595,629
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6154,111
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1575,691
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4634,638
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3644,576
Scott, SkCanada 9,2995,779
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9064,291
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2643,893
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6944,160
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0836,887
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1745,080
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1435,060
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7726,073
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4894,032
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4524,010
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1415,680
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1495,685
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2933,911
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6842,911
SalCape Verde 3,2232,003
SantiagoChile 4,3462,700
SewellChile 4,3592,709
ShanghaiChina 16,69010,371
ShantouChina 16,89010,495
ShenyangChina 15,8309,837
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1833,221
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3762,719
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3173,304
SibenikCroatia 7,9264,925
SplitCroatia 7,9514,941
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5515,314
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3125,165
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5042,799
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3602,709
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4122,741
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5172,807
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4172,745
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4202,746
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5542,830
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4692,777
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5462,825
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3102,678
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4402,759
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5482,826
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6042,861
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4102,741
San GabrielEcuador 4,3622,711
SalloumEgypt 8,0825,022
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0214,985
SohagEgypt 8,5165,292
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8035,470
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9833,718
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2203,244
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7656,068
StrasbourgFrance 7,7104,791
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,8651,159
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1681,347
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7936,085
SchleswigGermany 8,2335,116
StuttgartGermany 7,8144,856
SamosGreece 8,4735,265
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3285,175
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1505,064
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3165,168
SiguiriGuinea 3,9322,443
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9833,718
SzegedHungary 8,3515,189
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1765,081
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1665,075
SagarIndia 13,1838,192
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6807,879
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,91611,755
SemnanIran 10,7256,665
ShahroudIran 10,8696,754
ShirazIran 10,5916,581
ShannonIreland 7,2664,515
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3894,592
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8154,857
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8904,903
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5514,692
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2374,497
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7184,796
SigonellaItaly 7,5014,661
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9302,442
SagaJapan 16,93710,525
SaigoJapan 16,71710,388
SakaiJapan 16,78510,431
SakataJapan 16,50010,253
SapporoJapan 16,0409,968
SaseboJapan 16,92710,518
SendaiJapan 16,57410,299
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,08110,615
ShimonosekiJapan 16,88810,495
ShinjoJapan 16,51910,265
ShionomisakiJapan 17,06510,604
ShirakawaJapan 16,69910,377
ShizuokaJapan 16,93110,521
SumotoJapan 16,95210,534
SuttsuJapan 16,0709,986
SuwaJapan 16,81010,446
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9983,106
SavannakhetLaos 15,9699,923
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0495,623
SiluteLithuania 8,9145,539
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2465,124
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7506,059
SalimaMalawi 8,0825,022
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,51010,881
SibuMalaysia 16,77010,421
SanMali 4,4452,762
SegouMali 4,3252,688
SikassoMali 4,2592,647
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7196,661
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6784,150
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4989,009
SainshandMongolia 14,9019,260
SafiMorocco 5,4353,377
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1323,189
SittweMyanmar 14,6789,121
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3735,203
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0606,251
SaiqOman 11,0336,856
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6056,590
SurOman 11,2176,970
SialkotPakistan 12,6747,876
SibbiPakistan 12,0677,499
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,8601,777
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,0052,489
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,32011,385
SandomierzPoland 8,6865,398
SniezkaPoland 8,3255,173
SuwalkiPoland 8,9365,553
SzczecinPoland 8,4245,235
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8523,637
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1393,194
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0962,545
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2146,347
Satu MareRomania 8,6175,355
SibiuRomania 8,6045,347
SulinaRomania 8,9865,584
SadrinskRussia 11,4847,137
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6075,970
SalekhardRussia 11,4577,119
SaratovRussia 10,3246,415
SejmcanRussia 13,7608,551
SelagoncyRussia 13,1568,175
Simusir IslandRussia 15,4869,623
SkovorodinoRussia 14,6119,080
SmolenskRussia 9,5045,906
SociRussia 9,6996,027
SortovalaRussia 9,6996,027
SuntarRussia 13,6348,472
SurgutRussia 11,9267,411
SverdlovskRussia 11,2927,017
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7286,666
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8452,389
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1743,215
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4716,507
SingaporeSingapore 15,8939,876
SliacSlovakia 8,4165,230
SeoulSouth Korea 16,37710,177
SineijuSouth Korea 16,0259,958
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3813,965
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7664,205
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6854,154
SevilleSpain 6,0633,768
SennarSudan 8,3755,204
ShambatSudan 8,3105,164
ShendiSudan 8,4285,237
StenseleSweden 9,2695,760
StockholmSweden 8,9645,570
StorlienSweden 8,9575,566
SundsvallSweden 9,1265,671
SantisSwitzerland 7,7204,798
SongeaTanzania 8,2145,104
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9029,882
SongkhlaThailand 15,5949,690
Suphan BuriThailand 15,5229,645
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4419,595
SurinThailand 15,8769,865
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8222,996
SokodeTogo 4,8353,004
SfaxTunisia 7,0224,363
SousseTunisia 7,0824,401
SamsunTurkey 9,3615,817
SiirtTurkey 9,7486,057
SivasTurkey 9,3765,826
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4297,102
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1194,424
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8654,887
SarataUkraine 9,0125,600
SarnyUkraine 9,0245,608
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2965,776
SumyUkraine 9,5345,925
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8376,734
SaltoUruguay 3,3092,056
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8426,116
Safford, AzUsa 8,6885,399
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6214,114
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,0363,751
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3434,563
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0314,990
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9074,913
Salem, InUsa 7,0454,378
Salem, OrUsa 10,0906,270
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1085,660
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7864,838
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5274,678
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3285,796
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9006,152
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0952,545
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7266,044
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0174,982
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6145,975
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6746,012
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4934,035
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4584,635
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2413,878
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1195,045
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4945,278
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0454,378
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0906,270
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0856,267
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6944,781
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0936,272
Selma, AlUsa 6,6824,152
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3793,964
Seymour, InUsa 7,0454,378
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9094,293
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8685,511
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2664,515
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9854,962
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0735,017
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2454,502
Southport, NcUsa 6,1393,815
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2574,509
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7064,167
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6744,768
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7396,052
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8754,893
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3574,572
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4834,650
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,0488,108
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0014,972
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3414,562
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6844,775
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4353,999
State College, PaUsa 6,6424,128
State University, MsUsa 6,9004,288
State University, NmUsa 8,3875,212
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5174,050
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6885,399
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5344,682
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8086,095
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9144,918
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4073,982
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4104,605
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2253,868
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8826,141
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5504,692
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8824,898
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7264,180
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9157,404
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0442,513
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5472,204
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7601,715
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8303,001
SocotraYemen 10,5286,542
SenangaZambia 6,8594,262
SerenjeZambia 7,6134,731
SeshekeZambia 6,9704,331
SolweziZambia 7,2034,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -