Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,5192,187
ReconquistaArgentina 3,2362,011
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8502,393
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6393,504
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1351,948
RosarioArgentina 3,6072,241
RichmondAustralia 15,3439,534
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,44110,216
RecifeBrazil 490304
RemansoBrazil 402250
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1461,955
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7831,108
Rio NegroBrazil 2,3661,470
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,7241,071
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6195,977
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3125,165
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9485,560
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9515,562
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8516,121
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8706,134
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9924,345
RuoqiangChina 13,7098,519
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4702,777
RandersDenmark 8,3915,215
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5852,849
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5082,801
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6754,769
RumipambaEcuador 4,4112,741
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8955,528
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8145,477
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7035,408
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9811,231
RostockGermany 8,3385,182
RhodesGreece 8,5205,294
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4175,230
ReykhólarIceland 8,2135,103
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0785,019
RamsarIran 10,4926,520
RashtIran 10,4056,466
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3314,555
RadicofaniItaly 7,5934,719
Resia PassItaly 7,7604,822
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7204,797
RivoltoItaly 7,8684,890
Rolle PassItaly 7,8084,852
RomeItaly 7,5864,714
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5594,697
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8874,901
RumoiJapan 15,9419,906
RigaLatvia 9,1345,676
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0105,599
RodriguesMauritius 11,0496,866
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,8628,614
RabatMorocco 5,7353,564
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,0719,365
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4914,034
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6638,490
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5348,410
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9778,686
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7628,552
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4918,383
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8518,607
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6558,485
RivasNicaragua 5,5533,451
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1747,565
RebolyRussia 9,7886,082
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7936,086
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9496,183
RagaSudan 7,4134,606
RashadSudan 8,0655,012
RenkSudan 8,2475,125
RumbekSudan 7,8114,854
RanongThailand 15,3829,559
Roi EtThailand 15,8749,864
RizeTurkey 9,6976,026
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5987,207
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0745,639
RomnyUkraine 9,4505,872
RovnoUkraine 8,9625,569
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8816,761
RochaUruguay 3,3912,107
Racine, WiUsa 7,4104,605
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3303,933
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5625,321
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5655,322
Reading, PaUsa 6,4914,034
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9386,176
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0535,626
Redding, CaUsa 9,9496,182
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3445,807
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7176,039
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2444,502
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3563,950
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3563,950
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5154,049
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8004,847
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8134,234
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9904,965
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4644,638
Rockville, InUsa 7,1794,461
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8644,887
Rome, GaUsa 6,6494,132
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3245,173
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0546,248
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2175,106
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3893,970
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4624,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -