Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbalha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbalha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbalha with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2399,470
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7039,137
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4029,571
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,19910,688
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6459,722
WoomeraAustralia 15,7179,767
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12910,644
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1874,466
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9974,348
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6866,640
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0316,855
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1374,435
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0674,392
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4535,253
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9825,581
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9332,444
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1178,151
WajimaJapan 16,64910,346
WakamatsuJapan 16,66010,353
WakayamaJapan 16,96910,545
WakkanaiJapan 15,7789,804
WajirKenya 8,8635,507
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9873,720
WindhoekNamibia 6,2543,886
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6598,488
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7138,522
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7118,520
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5718,433
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1308,781
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5998,450
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9278,654
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6908,507
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9148,646
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8618,614
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9748,684
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5288,406
WintonNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9888,692
WarsawPoland 8,7175,417
WroclawPoland 8,4155,229
WonsanSouth Korea 16,23110,086
Wad MedaniSudan 8,3805,208
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,3475,187
WauSudan 7,6484,752
WaddingtonUk 7,6514,754
Waco, TxUsa 7,5114,668
Wake IslandUsa 16,90910,507
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0865,025
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5554,073
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7576,063
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5134,669
Warren, OhUsa 6,8524,258
Warren, PaUsa 6,8044,228
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4034,600
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4414,003
Washington, IaUsa 7,5924,718
Washington, InUsa 7,1154,421
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0374,373
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7924,221
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1685,076
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5084,666
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0924,407
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8394,250
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2683,895
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8434,252
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9394,312
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6144,731
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4914,655
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7784,212
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4694,020
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,7983,603
West Point, GaUsa 6,5864,093
West Point, NyUsa 6,4353,999
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3304,555
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1104,419
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7284,802
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8194,859
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8556,124
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5604,077
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2973,913
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7014,164
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6224,115
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7805,456
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4694,020
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4183,988
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1523,823
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7324,183
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9054,912
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5865,957
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0815,022
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3533,948
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8185,480
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4223,991
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5364,062
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8974,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -